Youtube Twitter Facebook
english stampa segnala segnala Skype
profili - interpreti - ensemble - logos ensemble - repertorio

Ensemble

- bio - recordings - repertoire - projects


Logos ensemble - Repertorio


Sito: www.logosensemble.it

E-mail: logos@logosensemble.it


Recitativo obbligato
di Mauro Bortolotti


Progetti: Programmi musicali.
Strumenti: Ensemble

between 1988 to 2003

1) Monographic programme on Iannis Xenakis performed for "Amici della Musica di Palermo" and for "Etnea" in Catania in 1988.
Logos with fl, cl, 2vl.,v.la, cello, db, piano, Soprano: Sara Stowe, Conductor Simone Fontanelli
Programme: Morsima Amorsima, Evryali, Charisma, Akanthos, Diamorphoses, Micénes.

2) Programme performed at the Cambridge Festival GB in 1990.
Logos with fl. cl. vl. Cello, guit. piano, Soprano Sara Stowe, Conductor Tonino Battista
Programme: Maderna: Serenata per un satellite, Berio: O King!, Sciarrino: Esplorazione del Bianco II, Abate: Knecht, Sbordoni: Dichte II, Petrassi: Introduzione e Allegro, Bortolotti: Poesie di Paul Eluard.

3) Programme performed at the Festival Latina Musica Oggi in 1990.
Logos with fl. 2 cl. sax.hr. 2 vl. cello, guit. piano, 4 perc. Conductor Tonino Battista
Programme: Nono: Polifonica Monodia Ritmica, Schoenberg: Phantasy, Webern: Quartetto op. 22, Nono: Hay que caminar soñando, Maderna: Serenata per un satellite.

4) Programme performed for the "Società Aquilana dei Concerti" in 1992
Logos with fl. ob. 2 cl. hr, tr.ne, 2vl. v.la cello. db. piano./ harpsi., cel./ org., guit.
Conductor: Tonino Battista
Programme: Grisey: Periodes, Razzi: Quartetto, Kurtag: The Little Predicament, Bortolotti: Recitativo Obbligato, Sciarrino: Lo Spazio Inverso, Ligeti: Kammerkonzert.

5) Programme performed at the Norfolk & Norwich Festival G.B. for The European Arts Festival in 1992.
Logos with fl., ob., cl., vl., v.la, cello, guit., piano/harpsi.
Soprano Sara Stowe, harpsichord Cristiano Becherucci, Conductor Tonino Battista
Programme: Donatoni: Late in the day, De Falla: Concierto, Dallapiccola: Divertimento, Malipiero: Sonata a 5, Honegger: Rapsodie, Stravinsky: Pastorale.

6) Programme performed for The "Società del Teatro e della Musica di Pescara" 1994.
Logos with fl, ob, cl, sax, bs.n, vl, cello, guit, guit., harp.
Programme Homage to Heitor Villa-Lobos: Suite populaire brasilienne, Choros n.2, Choros n.7, Divagacao, Fantasia Concertante, Quatuor, Sexteto mistico.

7) Programme performed for The "Concerti al Piccolo" in Latina 1994.
Logos with fl., cl., vl., cello, guit., piano, perc., Conductor Tonino Battista
Programme: Brouwer: Paesaje Cubano con Rumba, Reich: Electric Counterpoint e Music for pieces of wood, Bagella: Frammenti dal Labirinto, Torke: The Jellowe Pages, Battista: Shawnuff cube (Hiperbopmusic)

8) Programme for the C.D.M.C. in Madrid and others Spanish towns in 1994.
Logos with fl. cl. vl. cello, guit. piano
Programme: Lopez Lopez: Trio, Bernaola: Permutando, Marco: Albor, Sciarrino: Esplorazione del Bianco II", Donatoni: Arpege, Boulez: Pour le Dr. Kalmus, Torke: The Yellow Pages.

9) Programme Monographic on Francesco Pennisi performed for the "Centro Internazionale Franco Lombardi" in Marino in 1994.
Logos with fl., harp, guit, piano
Soprano Katia Martina, Acting: Francesco Pennisi
Programme: L'inganno della Rete, I mandolini e le chitarre, Trittico di Blois, Melies.

10) Programme performed at the Auditorium in Zaragoza (Spain) in 1995.
Logos with flute, clarinet, cello, guitar & piano
Soprano Catharina Kroeger
Programm: L.Lombardi: Ein Lied, F.Donatoni: Late in the day, A.Iafigliola: Come un lunare richiamo notturno, F.Pennisi: Melies e Dal Manoscritto Sloan, B.Maderna: Serenata per un satellite, L.Gensini: Teatro Confuso.

11) Programme performed in Rome at the Festival Pasolini in 1995.
Logos with fl.,cl.,vl., cello, sax., perc., guit., piano
Acting Roberto Herlitzka, Conductor Enrico Marocchini.
Music: D.Lombardi, Fellegara, Coral., D'Amico, Piacentini

12) Programme performed for the "Musica Verticale" Festival in Rome in 1995.
Logos with flute, clarinet, violin, cello/electric bass, guitars, piano, & tape
Programme: M.Bagella: Di cielo e di terra, T.Battista: L'ultima danza del guerriero, S.Reich: Electric Counterpoint, I.Xenakis: Charisma, D.Zimbaldo: Las escaleras del diablo

13) Programme performed in Schreyhan , Leipzig & Berlin in 1995.
Logos with fl., cl., vl., cello, guit., 2pianos, Soprano Catharina Kroeger, Conductor Tonino Battista
Programme: B.Maderna: Serenata per un satellite, L.Lombardi: Ein Lied, A.Iafigliola: La forma le ombre/particolare, F.Pennisi: 2canzoni popolari, F.Donatoni: Late in the day, L.Berio: 4 canzoni popolari.

14) Programme performed in Rome for The Japonese Institute of Culture in 1995.
Logos with fl., ob., cl., vl., cello, guit., piano, perc. Conductor Tonino Battista
Programme : T.Takemitsu: Valeria, Masque, R.Gerhard: Libra, S. Minami: Le Rossignol made in Japan, L.Lombardi: Das ist kein Bach...

15) Programme performed in Latina at the Latina Musica Oggi Festival in 1995.
Logos with fl., cl., sax., vl., cello, guit., piano, keyboards & perc. Eugenio Becherucci guitar
Programme I.Stravinsky: Tango, B.Maderna: Serenata per un Satellite, F.Zappa: Uncle Meat, L.Gensini: Videopartitura "Scritture Segrete" e Concertino per chitarra e 7 strumenti, F.Zappa: G-Spot Tornado.

16) Programme performed in Civita Castellana at the Civita Festival 1996.
Logos with fl., cl., v.la, cello, guit., piano, perc. Soprano Gladys Cohen
Programme D.Zimbaldo Cantos de la España ausente, L.Berio Folk Songs, Luca Lombardi Yedid Nefesh

17) Programme performed for the "Progetto Musica '96" in the Acquario Romano.
Logos with flute, clarinet, sax, violin, cello, guitar, piano.
Soprano Gladys Cohen Conductor: Claudio Rufa
Programme: D.Zimbaldo: "Cartas desde el Real Hospital de Lunaticos", L.Gensini "Scritture Segrete"

18) Programme Portrait of Luca Lombardi performed in the Kammermusiksaal Beethoven­Hause in Bonn in 1997.
Logos with flute, clarinet, cello, guitar & piano
Soprano Catharina Kroeger

19) Programme Homage to Frank Zappa for several organization 1997.
Logos with flute, clarinet, sax, violin, cello, bass, guitar, piano, keyboards and percussion
Programme: Stravinskji: Tango, Ragtime, Circus Polka, Mingus: Fables of Fabous, Gensini: Cadenza 12, Zappa: Eric Dolphy Memorial Barbacue, Uncle Meat, The Black Page, G-Spot Tornado, Varese: Density

20) Programme Suoni Medioccidentali for several organization 1998.
Logos with voice, flute, clarinet, cello, bass, guitar, piano, keyboards and percussion. Soprano Sara Stowe
Programme: C.Becherucci Armenian shades, E.Becherucci Catalanian songs

21) Programme Ipervlx for several organization 1999.
Logos with flute, clarinet, trumpet, trombone and tuba, cello, bass, guitar, piano, keyboards and percussion.
Performance by Cristiano and Eugenio Becherucci

22) Programme "Zapping" the New Homage to Frank Zappa for Auditori Torrent Valencia Spain & Teatro Lirico di Cagliari 2000.
Logos with voice,2 sax, trumpet, trombone, bass, guitar, piano & keyboards and drums.
Music by Frank Zappa arranged by Cristiano & Eugenio Becherucci, Davide Grottelli.

23) Programme "Tribute To Luciano Berio" for Auditori "SA NOSTRA" Palma de Mallorca Spain 2001.
Logos with flute, clarinet, viola, cello, guitar, piano, percussions
Soprano Luisa Castellani, Conductor Antonio Cipriani 
Music by Luciano Berio and Eugenio Becherucci

24) Logos Improvisation for Ex Mercati Generali Bologna 2003 
Logos with sax,cello,guitar,piano,drums,dj

25) Performance Otomo Yoshihide & Logos
commissioned by Newton festival in Latina 2003 
Otomo Yoshihide guitar, DJ set and sound objects 
Logos with sax,cello,guitar,piano,drums 

26) Performance Elliott Sharp & Logos
commissioned by Festival di Nuova Consonanza in Rome 2003
Elliott Sharp electric and steel guitar, sop sax electronics 
Logos with sax,cello,guitar,piano,drums 


The programmes included in this list have been performed for other Festivals in Italy and abroad